Part of the Glyn Academies Trust

Staff

 

HEADTEACHER:

 

Mr S Maclean, B.Sc. (Hons) P.G.C.E. NPQH *

 

 

DEPUTY HEADTEACHER:

 

Mrs A Cunningham B.A. (Hons) P.G.C.E. *

 

 

ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER:

 

Mrs C Farrelly B.A. (Hons) *

 

 

Miss L Lehane B.A. (Hons) *

 
 

BUSINESS MANAGER:

 

Mrs S Smith, CSBM, AInstAM (Dip) *

 

 

TEACHING STAFF:

 

Miss A Ormsby B.A. (Hons)

Nursery - Carle

 

Miss M Duckham B.A. (Hons) P.G.C.E. *

Reception - Inkpen and EYFS Phase Leader
 

Miss E Perry B.A. (Hons)

Reception - Murphy

 

Miss L McAnallen B.Sc (Hons) P.G.C.E.

Year 1 - Donaldson
 

Miss H Phillips B.A. (Hons)

Year 1 - Hargreaves

 

Miss A Garcia B.A. (Hons)

Year 2 - Dahl

 

Miss L Lehane B.A. (Hons) *

Year 2 - Milne and Phase 1 Leader

 

Mrs A Bryant B.A. (Hons) P.G.C.E.

Year 3 - Kinney

 

Mr C Miller B.A. (Hons)

Year 3 - Cowell

 

Miss R Davies

Year 4 - Walliams

 

Miss R Fernandes BEd (Hons)

Year 4 - Stanton

 

Miss N Lobo B.A. (Hons) P.G.C.E.

Year 5 - Riordan

 

Miss S Taylor B.A. (Hons)

Year 5 - Morpurgo

 

Mrs C Farrelly B.A. (Hons) *

Year 6 - Rowling and Phase 2 Leader

  Miss M Hind B.A. (Hons) P.G.C.E.

Year 6 - Pullman

 

Mirs J Hopkins B.A. (Hons) P.G.C.E.

Year 6 - Rowling (Monday and Tuesday)

 

Mrs K Sage B.A. (Hons) *

Inclusion Leader

 

TEACHING ASSISTANTS (TA) / SPECIAL NEEDS ASSISTANTS (SNA) /PUPIL PREMIUM TEACHING

ASSISTANT (PPTA) / HIGHER LEVEL TEACHING ASSISTANTS (HLTA):

 

Mrs J Adib

TA

 

Mrs S Andrew

TA

 

Mrs J Carpenter

HLTA

 

Mrs M Chan

TA

 

Mrs J Cobb

SNA

 

Miss L Cozens

SNA

 

Mrs G Dix

TA
 

Mrs H Espinoza-Smith

HLTA
 

Mrs J Garcia

HLTA

 

Mr A Hunnable

SNA
 

Mrs R Mendonca

TA

 

Mrs E Nicholson

TA

 

Mrs D Sheerman-Chase

SNA

 

Mrs A Sinha

TA

 

Mrs E Smith

HLTA

 

Mrs K Stevenson

HLTA

 

EARLY YEARS PRACTIONERS:

 

 

Mrs N Crossingham

TA

 

Mrs K Sutton

Nursery Nurse

 

Mrs K Williams

Nursery Nurse

 

Mrs D Wright

TA

 

ADMIN:

 

Mrs L Baily

Admin Officer

 

Miss A Huq

Office Assistant

 

Mrs E Smith

Admin/Cover Co-Ordinator

 

Mr J Craughwell

Site Supervisor 

 

MIDDAY SUPERVISORS:

 

Mrs J Adib 

 

 

Mrs S Andrew

 

 

Mrs J Christie

 
 

Mrs N Crossingham

 

 

Mrs G Dix

 
 

Ms S Gani

 
 

Mrs M Hodgson

 
 

Mrs K Karamat

 

 

Mrs E Nicholson

Senior Midday Supervisor

 

Mrs R Mendonca

 

 

Mrs J Ringrow

 

 

Mrs D Sheerman-Chase

 

 

Mrs U Shirwani

 

 

Mrs A Siu

 
 

Miss E Warner

 
 

SCHOOL APPRENTICES:

 

Mrs M Kersey

 

Miss M Mckena

 

SWIMMING INSTRUCTORS:

 

Mrs T Ashbolt 

 

 

Mrs M Mannion

 

 

KITCHEN:

 

Chartwells

Caterer

*Leadership Team