Part of the Glyn Academies Trust

Staff

 

EXECUTIVE HEADTEACHER:

   
 

Mr S Maclean, B.Sc. (Hons) P.G.C.E. NPQH *

 

 

HEAD OF SCHOOL:

 

Miss A Kiddell B.A. (Hons) P.G.C.E. *

 

 

ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER:

 

Miss L Lehane B.A. (Hons) *

 
 

Mrs C Farrelly B.A. (Hons) * (Maternity Leave)

 

 

INCLUSION LEADER:

 

Mrs S Wood

 

TEACHING STAFF:

 

Miss A Ormsby B.A. (Hons)

Nursery - Carle

 

Miss M Duckham B.A. (Hons) P.G.C.E. *

Reception - Murphy and EYFS Phase Leader
 

Miss N Lobo B.A (Hons) P.G.C.E

Reception - Murphy

 

Miss E Portman

Year 1 - Donaldson
 

Mrs C Downham B.A. (Hons) - (Maternity Leave)

Year 1 - Donaldson
 

Miss E Perry B.A (Hons)

Year 1 - Hargreaves
 

Miss A Garcia B.A. (Hons)

Year 2 - Dahl

 

Miss L Lehane B.A. (Hons) *

Year 2 - Milne (Monday & Friday) and Assistant Headteacher

  Mrs K Sage B.A. (Hons) *

Year 2 - Milne (Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday)

 

Miss S Hind BSc (Hons) P.G.C.E.

Year 3 - Kinney

 

Miss E Morgan

Year 3 - Cowell
 

Miss R Davies B.A. (Hons)

Year 4 - Walliams

 

Miss H Phillips B.A. (Hons)

Year 4 - Stanton
 

Mr C Miller B.A. (Hons)

Year 5 - Riordan

 

Miss R Fernandes BEd (Hons)

Year 5 - Morpurgo and Interim Phase 2 Leader

 

Mrs C Farrelly B.A. (Hons) * (Maternity Leave)

Year 6 - Rowling and Phase 2 Leader

 

Miss S Taylor B.A. Hons

Year 6 Rowling
  Miss M Hind B.A. (Hons) P.G.C.E.

Year 6 - Pullman

 

Mrs J Hopkins B.A. (Hons) P.G.C.E.

Maths Teacher
  Mrs H Espinoza

Maths Teacher

 

Mr A Hunnable 

Year 1 - SCITT student 
 

Miss L Cozens

Year 2 - SCITT student
 

TEACHING ASSISTANTS (TA) / LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS (LSA) / HIGHER LEVEL TEACHING ASSISTANTS (HLTA):

 

Mrs J Adib

LSA

 

Mrs S Andrew

TA

  Miss K Bowen

TA

 

Mrs J Carpenter

HLTA

 

Mrs M Chan

TA

  Miss E Church

LSA

 

Mrs J Cobb

LSA

 

Mrs G Dix

TA / LSA
 

Mrs H Espinoza-Smith

HLTA
 

Mrs P Farrant

LSA
 

Mrs J Garcia

HLTA

  Ms C Hamilton

TA / LSA

  Mr A MacDonald

LSA

 

Mrs R Mendonca

TA

 

Mrs E Nicholson

TA

 

Mrs T Parsons

LSA
  Miss K Rogers

LSA

 

Mrs D Sheerman-Chase

LSA
 

Mrs A Sinha

TA / LSA

 

Mrs E Smith

HLTA

 

Mrs K Stevenson

HLTA

 

Mrs Z Thompson

LSA
  Miss R Winterburn

TA / LSA

 

EARLY YEARS PRACTIONERS:

 

 

Mrs N Crossingham

TA

 

Mrs C Moore

TA
 

Mrs K Sutton

Nursery Nurse

 

Mrs K Williams

Nursery Nurse

 

ADMIN:

 

Mrs L Baily

Office Manager
  Mrs S Bradley

People Administrator

 

Miss A Huq

Office Administrator

 
  Miss S Recknell

School Receptionist (Maternity Leave)

  Mrs Z Samyani 

School Receptionist 

 

Mrs T Parsons

School Receptionist
 

Mrs E Smith

Extended Services Manager

 

Mr J Craughwell

Site Supervisor 

 

MIDDAY SUPERVISORS:

 

Miss K Bowen

 
 

Mrs J Christie

 
 

Mrs N Crossingham

 

 

Mrs G Dix

 
 

Ms S Gani

 
 

Mrs M Hodgson

 
 

Mrs K Karamat

 

 

Mrs E Nicholson

Senior Midday Supervisor

 

Mrs B Parikh

 
 

Mrs J Ringrow

 

 

Mrs U Shirwani

 
 

Mrs Z Thompson

 

 

Miss E Warner

 
 

SWIMMING INSTRUCTORS:

 

Mrs M Mannion

 

 

Mrs A Holt

 
  DAWN AND DUSK:

 

  Mrs E Smith

Extended Services Manager

  Mrs L Nugent

Senior Playworker

 

Mrs J Cobb

Playworker
 

Mrs N Crossingham

Playworker
  Mr O Saul

Playworker

 

Mrs J Turner Playworker
 

KITCHEN:

 

Chartwells

Caterer

*Leadership Team