GLF Schools

GLF Schools

GLF Schools was founded in 2012 in order to enable the federation of Glyn School (an academy in 2011) and Danetree Junior School. Together, we began our journey to become a MAT of more than 1000 talented staff working with over 10,000 children in 40 schools across 5 regions in southern England.

Staff

EXECUTIVE HEADTEACHER:

Mr S Maclean, B.Sc. (Hons) P.G.C.E. NPQH *

ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER:

Miss L Lehane B.A. (Hons) *

INCLUSION LEADER:

Mrs S Wood Bsc (Hons) P.G.C.E., NaSENCO *

TEACHING STAFF:

Miss E Perry B.A (Hons)

Nursery - Blake

Miss E Linsley B.A. (Hons) P.G.C.E.*

Reception – Goodall
EYFS Phase Leader

Mr A Hunnable B.A (Hons) Q.T.S.

Reception - Edison

Miss E Portman BSc (Hons) P.G.C.E.

Year 1 - Attenborough

Miss R Davies B.A. (Hons)

Year 1 - Hussain

Miss A Garcia B.A. (Hons)

Year 2 - Lovelace

Miss R Smith B.A. (Hons) P.G.C.E.

Year 2 - Nightingale

Miss S Hind BSc (Hons) P.G.C.E. *

Year 3 - Fitzgerald
Phase 1 Leader

Miss C Blais

Year 3 - Seacole

Miss H Phillips B.A. (Hons)

Year 4 - Jemison

Miss A Riley BSc (Hons) P.G.C.E.

Year 4 - Zephaniah

Mr C Miller B.A. (Hons)

Year 5 - Daley

Mr C van de Wiel B.A.(Hons)  P.G.C.E.

Year 5 - Blackman

Mrs K Watson B.A.(Hons)  P.G.C.E.

Year 6 - Mandela

Miss M Hind B.A. (Hons) P.G.C.E.*

Year 6 - Keller

Phase 2 Leader

Mrs V Nicol   MA (Hons) MA

Phase 2 Specialist Teacher

Mrs H Espinoza B.A. (Hons), MA Ed

Maths Teacher (Maternity Leave)

Mr F Attubato

Year 1 - SCITT student 

TEACHING ASSISTANTS (TA) / LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS (LSA) / HIGHER LEVEL TEACHING ASSISTANTS (HLTA):

Mrs J Adib

LSA

Mrs S Andrew

TA

Mrs J Carpenter

HLTA

Mrs K Caria

LSA

Mrs M Chan

TA

Mrs J Cobb

LSA

Miss V Cooper

LSA 

Mrs G Dix

HLTA

Mrs H Espinoza-Smith

HLTA (Maternity Leave)

Mrs P Farrant

LSA

Mrs J Garcia

HLTA

Mrs A Hills 

LSA

Mrs R Mendonca

TA

Miss E Morris

LSA

Mrs E Nicholson

TA

Mrs K Patel 

LSA

Mrs S Reynolds

LSA

Mrs S Roberts

LSA

Mrs C Salter

HLTA
Miss V Savill

LSA

Mrs K Stevenson 

HLTA

Mrs Z Thompson

LSA

EARLY YEARS PRACTIONERS:

 

Mrs N Crossingham

TA

Mrs K Sutton

Nursery Nurse

Mrs K Williams

Nursery Nurse

ADMIN:

Mrs L Baily

Office Manager

Miss A Huq

Office Administrator

Mrs Z Samyani 

School Receptionist (Mon-Wed)

Mrs T Parsons

Office Administrator (Mon-Wed)

School Receptionist (Thu-Fri)

Ms S Brown

People Administrator

Mr O Saul

Extended Services Manager

Mr A Duggan

Premises Manager

Mr J Craughwell

Site Supervisor 

MIDDAY SUPERVISORS

MIDDAY SUPERVISORS

Mrs J Christie

 

Mrs N Crossingham

 

Ms S Gani

 

Mrs M Hodgson

 

Mrs K Karamat

 

Mrs B Parikh

 

Mrs S Reynolds

 

Mrs J Ringrow

 

Miss E Warner

 

 

 

SWIMMING INSTRUCTORS:

 

Mrs J Bryant

 

Mrs A Holt

 

DAWN AND DUSK:

 

Mr O Saul

Extended Services Manager

Miss J Cox

Playworker

Mrs N Crossingham

Playworker

Miss J Dawson

Playworker

Ms S Gani

Playworker

Ms A Jamil

Playworker

Mr J Meedy

Playworker

Mrs J Turner

Playworker

 

 

Chartwells

Caterer

*Leadership Team