GLF Schools

GLF Schools

GLF Schools was founded in 2012 in order to enable the federation of Glyn School (an academy in 2011) and Danetree Junior School. Together, we began our journey to become a MAT of more than 1000 talented staff working with over 10,000 children in 40 schools across 5 regions in southern England.

Staff

EXECUTIVE HEADTEACHER:

Mr S Maclean, B.Sc. (Hons) P.G.C.E. NPQH *

HEAD OF SCHOOL:

Miss A Kiddell B.A. (Hons) P.G.C.E. *

ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER:

Miss L Lehane B.A. (Hons) *

INCLUSION LEADER:

Mrs S Wood Bsc (Hons) P.G.C.E., NaSENCO *

TEACHING STAFF:

Miss E Perry B.A (Hons)

Nursery - Carle

Miss M Duckham B.A. (Hons) P.G.C.E. *

Reception – Murphy
EYFS Phase Leader

Miss N Lobo B.A (Hons) P.G.C.E.

Reception - Inkpen

Miss E Portman BSc (Hons) P.G.C.E.

Year 1 - Donaldson

Mr A Hunnable B.A (Hons) Q.T.S.

Year 1 - Hargreaves

Miss A Garcia B.A. (Hons)

Year 2 - Dahl

Miss R Davies B.A. (Hons)

Year 2 - Milne

Miss S Hind BSc (Hons) P.G.C.E. *

Year 3 - Kinney
Phase 1 Leader

Miss H Phillips B.A. (Hons)

Year 3 - Cowell

Miss L Dyer LLB, P.G.C.E.

Year 4 - Walliams

Miss A Riley BSc (Hons) P.G.C.E.

Year 4 - Stanton

Mr C Miller B.A. (Hons)

Year 5 - Riordan

Miss S Bann B.A. (Hons) P.G.C.E. *

Year 5 - Morpurgo
Phase 2 Leader

Miss S Taylor B.A. (Hons) *

Year 6 - Rowling

Miss M Hind B.A. (Hons) P.G.C.E.

Year 6 - Pullman

Mrs V Nicol   MA (Hons) MA

Phase 2 Specialist Teacher

Mrs H Espinoza B.A. (Hons), MA Ed

Maths Teacher (Maternity Leave)

Miss R Smith

Year 2 - SCITT student 

TEACHING ASSISTANTS (TA) / LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS (LSA) / HIGHER LEVEL TEACHING ASSISTANTS (HLTA):

Mrs J Adib

LSA

Mrs S Andrew

TA

Mr F Attubato

TA

Miss A Boylan

LSA

Mrs J Carpenter

HLTA

Mrs M Chan

TA

Mrs J Cobb

LSA

Mrs G Dix

TA / LSA

Miss S Elboushi

LSA

Mrs H Espinoza-Smith

HLTA (Maternity Leave)

Mrs P Farrant

LSA

Mrs J Garcia

HLTA

Miss C Hayes

LSA
Mrs A Macpherson

TA

Mrs R Mendonca

TA

Mrs E Nicholson

TA

Mrs T Parsons

LSA

Miss H Ringrow

LSA

Miss C Riordan

HLTA

Mrs S Roberts

LSA

Mrs C Salter

HLTA

Mrs A Sinha

TA / LSA

Mrs K Stevenson 

HLTA

Mrs Z Thompson

LSA

EARLY YEARS PRACTIONERS:

 

Mrs N Crossingham

TA

Mrs C Moore

TA

Mrs K Sutton

Nursery Nurse

Mrs K Williams

Nursery Nurse

ADMIN:

Mrs L Baily

Office Manager

Miss A Huq

Office Administrator

Miss K Smith

Admin/Finance Assistant

Mrs Z Samyani 

School Receptionist (Mon-Wed)

Mrs T Parsons

School Receptionist (Thu-Fri)

Ms S Brown

People Administrator

Mr O Saul

Extended Services Manager

Mrs E Kerr

Premises Manager

Mr J Craughwell

Site Supervisor 

MIDDAY SUPERVISORS

MIDDAY SUPERVISORS

Mrs J Christie

 

Mrs N Crossingham

 

Mrs G Dix

 

Ms S Gani

 

Mrs M Hodgson

 

Mrs K Karamat

 

Mrs A Macpherson

 

Mrs E Nicholson

 

Mrs B Parikh

 

Mrs J Ringrow

 

Mrs U Shirwani

 

Mrs Z Thompson

 

Miss E Warner

 

SWIMMING INSTRUCTORS:

 

Mrs J Bryant

 

Mrs A Holt

 

DAWN AND DUSK:

 

Mr O Saul

Extended Services Manager

Miss J Cox

Playworker

Mrs N Crossingham

Playworker

Miss J Dawson

Playworker

Miss C Hayes

Playworker

Ms A Jamil

Playworker

Mr J Meedy

Playworker

Mrs J Turner

Playworker

 

 

Chartwells

Caterer

*Leadership Team