GLF Schools

GLF Schools

Staff

EXECUTIVE HEADTEACHER:

Mr S Maclean, B.Sc. (Hons) P.G.C.E. NPQH *

HEAD OF SCHOOL:

Miss A Kiddell B.A. (Hons) P.G.C.E. *

ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER:

Miss L Lehane B.A. (Hons) *

 Phase 1 Leader

INCLUSION LEADER:

Mrs S Wood Bsc (Hons) P.G.C.E., NaSENCO *

TEACHING STAFF:

Miss E Perry B.A (Hons)

Nursery - Carle

Miss M Duckham B.A. (Hons) P.G.C.E. *

Reception – Murphy
EYFS Phase Leader

Miss N Lobo B.A (Hons) P.G.C.E.

Reception - Inkpen

Miss E Portman BSc (Hons) P.G.C.E.

Year 1 - Donaldson

Mr A Hunnable B.A (Hons) Q.T.S.

Year 1 - Hargreaves

Miss A Garcia B.A. (Hons)

Year 2 - Dahl

Miss R Davies B.A. (Hons)

Year 2 - Milne

Miss S Hind BSc (Hons) P.G.C.E.

Year 3 - Kinney

Miss H Phillips B.A. (Hons)

Year 3 - Cowell

Miss L Dyer LLB, P.G.C.E.

Year 4 - Walliams

Miss A Riley BSc (Hons) P.G.C.E.

Year 4 - Stanton

Mr C Miller B.A. (Hons)

Year 5 - Riordan

Miss S Bann * B.A. (Hons) P.G.C.E.

Year 5 – Morpurgo
Phase 2 Leader

Miss S Taylor B.A. (Hons) *

Year 6 Rowling

Miss M Hind B.A. (Hons) P.G.C.E.

Year 6 - Pullman

Mrs H Espinoza B.A. (Hons), MA Ed

Maths Teacher

Miss R Smith

Year 2 - SCITT student 

TEACHING ASSISTANTS (TA) / LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS (LSA) / HIGHER LEVEL TEACHING ASSISTANTS (HLTA):

Mrs J Adib

LSA

Mrs S Andrew

TA

Mrs J Carpenter

HLTA

Mrs M Chan

TA

Mrs J Cobb

LSA

Mrs G Dix

TA / LSA

Miss H Dhingra

TA

Miss S Elboushi

LSA

Mrs H Espinoza-Smith

HLTA

Mrs P Farrant

LSA

Mrs J Garcia

HLTA

Miss C Hayes

LSA
Mrs A Macpherson

TA

Mrs R Mendonca

TA

Mrs E Nicholson

TA

Mrs T Parsons

LSA

Miss H Ringrow

LSA

Miss C Riordan

HLTA

Mrs S Roberts

LSA

Mrs D Sheerman-Chase

LSA

Mrs A Sinha

TA / LSA

Mrs E Smith

HLTA

Mrs K Stevenson

HLTA

Mrs Z Thompson

LSA

EARLY YEARS PRACTIONERS:

 

Mrs N Crossingham

TA

Mrs C Moore

TA

Mrs K Sutton

Nursery Nurse

Mrs K Williams

Nursery Nurse

ADMIN:

Mrs L Baily

Office Manager

Miss A Huq

Office Administrator

Mrs Z Samyani 

School Receptionist (Mon-Wed)

Mrs T Parsons

School Receptionist (Thu-Fri)

 

People Administrator

Mrs E Smith

Extended Services Manager

Mrs E Kerr

Premises Manager

Mr J Craughwell

Site Supervisor 

MIDDAY SUPERVISORS

MIDDAY SUPERVISORS

Mrs J Christie

 

Mrs N Crossingham

 

Miss H Dhingra

 

Mrs G Dix

 

Ms S Gani

 

Mrs M Hodgson

 

Mrs K Karamat

 

Mrs A Macpherson

 

Mrs E Nicholson

Senior Midday Supervisor

Mrs B Parikh

 

Mrs J Ringrow

 

Mrs U Shirwani

 

Mrs Z Thompson

 

Miss E Warner

 

SWIMMING INSTRUCTORS:

 

Mrs J Bryant

 

Mrs A Holt

 

DAWN AND DUSK:

 

Mrs E Smith

Extended Services Manager

Mrs N Crossingham

Playworker

Mr J Meedy

Playworker

Mr O Saul

Playworker

Mrs J Turner

Playworker

 

 

Chartwells

Caterer

*Leadership Team